Friday 25th May - Monday 28th May 2018

Friday
6.00 FESTIVAL WELCOME
(MEET & GREET)
Mal Waite
8.00 INFORMAL CONCERT Jez Lowe; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; The Waite Collective;
GreenMatthews; The Trials of Cato; Close Quarters;
8.30 CEILIDH The Time Bandits; Bob Morgan

Saturday
10.30 A CHANCE TO MEET Welcomme & Finnan
11.45 THE YOUTH ROOM Fluff
12.00 A CHANCE TO MEET Les Barker
2.00 CONCERT Will Pound 'Through the Seasons'; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer;
The Trials of Cato; Hannah James; The Waite Collective
2.00 A CHANCE TO MEET The Trials of Cato
2.00 A CHANCE TO MEET Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar
3.30 FAMILY CEILIDH Mo Waddington; GEM
4.00 A CHANCE TO MEET Merry Hell
4.15 MINI CONCERT The Trials of Cato; Graham Bellinger; GreenMatthews; Rose Price
6.30 A CHANCE TO MEET Jez Lowe
8.00 CEILIDH The Relentless Ceilidh Band; Baz Parkes
8.00 FOLK CLUB Jez Lowe; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; Hannah James; Welcomme & Finnan
8.15 CONCERT

Merry Hell; Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar; Les Barker; GreenMatthews;
Full House


Sunday
10.30 A CHANCE TO MEET GreenMatthews
11.45 THE YOUTH ROOM Fluff
1.00 THINK IT.. SAY IT.. WRITE IT..
SING IT..
Charlotte Peters Rock
2.00 CONCERT Jim Moray; Jez Lowe & Steve Tilston; Quicksilver; The Time Bandits;
Wet the Tea
2.00 SONGWRITING MASTERCLASS Steve Tilston; Jez Lowe
3.00 ‘THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS’ Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; GreenMatthews
3.45 CONCERT Peace Through Folk Choir with Lester Simpson
4.15 MINI CONCERT Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar; Hannah James;
Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith; Deportees
5.00 A CHANCE TO MEET Quicksilver
5.15 TEATIME CONCERT Galleon Blast
6.30 A CHANCE TO MEET Jim Moray
8.00 CEILIDH Purcells's Polyphonic Party; Bob Morgan
8.00 FOLK CLUB Steve Tilston; Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar; Quicksilver; Deportees
8.15 CONCERT

Galleon Blast; Jez Lowe; Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith;
Rosie Hood Duo; Fiddlestone


Monday
10.45 A CHANCE TO MEET Rosie Hood Trio
11.45 THE YOUTH ROOM Fluff
12.15 A CHANCE TO MEET Granny's Attic
1.30 A CHANCE TO MEET Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith
2.00 CONCERT Steve Tilston; Granny's Attic; Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith;
Rosie Hood Trio; GreenMatthews
2.45 A CHANCE TO MEET Bill Malkin & John Silvester
4.00 SONGS OF THE SEA Steerage Class
5.30 ‘FROM BODICE TO
BOARDROOM’
Greg Russell; Roy & Mary Clinging; Graham Bellinger; The Time Bandits;
Full House and many more
8.00 CEILIDH Full House; Baz Parkes
8.00 ACOUSTIC FOLK CLUB Wet the Tea; Close Quarters; Steerage Class
8.15 CONCERT Steve Tilston; Granny's Attic; Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer; The Trials of Cato
Bill Malkin & John Silvester

Plus workshops, singarounds, sessions, displays and children's entertainment

An afternoon tickets admits to all events that start BEFORE 6.30 pm